Our Teams

Team Schedule

Soccer Boys Varsity

Home
vs.
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Win 2-1
Uihlein Soccer Park
Away
vs.
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Win 3-0
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Home
vs.
Luther Preparatory School
Win 5-0
Uihlein Soccer Park
Home
League
vs.
Pius XI High School
Loss 0-4
Uihlein Soccer Park
Away
League
vs.
West Allis Central High School
Win 2-0
West Allis Athletic Complex
Away
vs.
Kenosha Bradford High School
Loss 1-2
Kenosha Bradford High School
Away
vs.
Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Tie 0-0
Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Away
Cancelled
vs.
St. Catherine's High School
Home
vs.
Greenfield High School
Win 8-1
Playing Fields - Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Home
League
vs.
Greendale High School
Loss 0-3
Playing Fields - Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Home
vs.
Cudahy High School
Win 6-0
Playing Fields - Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Away
League
vs.
New Berlin Eisenhower High School
Loss 0-1
New Berlin Eisenhower High School
Home
League
vs.
New Berlin West High School
Win 6-1
Playing Fields - Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Home
Cancelled
vs.
Milwaukee Reagan High School
Playing Fields - Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Away
League
vs.
Pewaukee High School
Tie 0-0
Pewaukee High School
Away
vs.
Brown Deer High School
Win 7-1
Brown Deer High School
Home
vs.
Brown Deer High School
Win 8-0
Playing Fields - Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Away
vs.
Franklin High School
Tie 1-1
Franklin High School
Away
vs.
Martin Luther High School
Win 8-2
Martin Luther High School
Home
Playoff

WIAA Regional Semifinal

Non-League
vs.
Waterford High School
Win 3-0
Playing Fields - Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Away
Playoff

WIAA Regional Final

Non-League
vs.
Pewaukee High School
Win 4-0
Pewaukee High School
Away
Playoff

WIAA Sectional Semifinal

Non-League
vs.
Wauwatosa East High School
Loss 0-1
Whitman Field

Team Roster

Print
#
Name
Position
Graduating Year
Home Town
14
D
2024
Milwaukee, WI
4
M
2023
Milwaukee, WI
3
F
2024
Waukesha, WI
9
M
2023
Milwaukee, WI
16
D
2024
West Allis, WI
7
F|M
2023
Lekki, Nigeria
23
F|M
2024
Milwaukee, WI
19
D
2023
Big Bend, WI
17
M
2023
Milwaukee, WI
0
M|D|GK
2023
New Berlin, WI
11
M
2025
Greenfield, WI
20
F|M
2024
New Berlin, WI
24
D|GK
2023
PORT HARCOURT, RIVERS STATE, NIGERIA, MD
5
M|D
2023
Waukesha, WI
8
F|M
2023
New Berlin, WI
22
M
2024
Muskego, WI
2025
Wauwatosa, WI
2026
Milwaukee, WI
15
F
2023
Bracknell, United Kingdom
12
M
2023
Danang, Viet Nam
21
D
2023
Pewaukee, WI
13
M
2023
Seoul, Korea, Republic of
6
F
2024
Waukesha, WI

Coaches

Phone: 414-453-4567  |  Fax: 414-453-3001